Sunday, June 26, 2011

Love those shoes!

Hi!!!! So I saw and outfit today that fit my personal style 100%. I love the colors and the cut, and the SHOES. I NEED to find out who the designers are for the Dress and Shoes below. If anyone knows please message me!

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Live like a farmer

Went to the Dekalb farmers market with my family and I was able to take a few pics before my phone died.
I wish there was a farmers market like this in DC. DC residents please let me know if there is!

American Eagle Dress & Vest, Betsey Johnson Watch, Vintage Bag

Tuesday, June 21, 2011


I bunch of my close friends just crossed Omega and this is one of my Favorite shirts!

Monday, June 20, 2011

Who Bought the ring?

Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries are engaged, but the question still stands, who paid for her ring? Just a hypothetical, but maybe still possible kind of way. lmao

Everyone is talking about the fact that Kris cannot responsibly afford this kind of ring. Would Kris Humphries invest in a Kim  K? Some of Kris's family and  ex (bianka kamber) think not.The ring that Kris gave to Kim is priced at over $2 million dollars. This ring is made of the highest clarity and color possible. It also has a total of 20.5 carats of diamonds in it.  Reports are coming out that Kris Humphries only made $3.2 million last year. There is no way that he saved up a ton of money for this ring. The two have only been a couple for about six months. Finance is always a option tho. So we will see if Kim and Kris work out like Khloe and Lamar, or if this whole things is just way too soon and just for the publicity.  No one really knows for sure, but there are a lot of speculations out there.
      Kris and Kim were on the cover of People magazine showing off the ring. Kris could have made an arrangement with them before the proposal to help cover the cost of the ring. Many fans believe that Kim paid for the ring herself since she can afford it. Another option out there is that E! network or Ryan Seacrest productions helped pay for the ring and were able to film the engagement for their show ‘Keeping up with the Kardashians.’
Well see the proposal on this season1

Kim Looks amazing! Her rock is so large and cut with such clarity it is the first thing your eyes go to when looking at this picture of her Kris at a Charity event in  L.A.

Naked not Nude

Today's Make-up!

Yes I keep some palettes in the Original Packaging lmao

Everything used today. See you guys later!


Isn't this amazing? Shout out to Amanda!

Take Heed

Party time

Its party time. Getting ready to go out for my friend Jonelle's Birthday. 20! Great times :)

These Pics are from the Theophilus London Concert in DC a few months ago

Thanks Dolls!
XO Kayla


Maybe we should take a break. I don’t know what else to do because it just seems like It not going to work. Maybe because its his first week at work an its hectic but its like other than work what do you have to do? Yehh I know hang with the suite mates and party and all that, but it that seems to be overtaking attention from me an its only been a week. I mean everyone that knows me knows that I am an attention whore. I admit that. And its the small things, it just the small things. Like morning text and random I love yous, and when I send you a pic to compliment it or just anything…ANYTHING. I mean getting morning text from other people is like… shouldn’t my bf be doing that? but whatever. Maybe I am overreacting because I miss him but if we take a break I can hang with other people and live it up with out feeling guilty. Not to get involved with other people because that’s not what I want. uhh idk what I want. I just know I wanna be thought about, and Actions made on those thoughts. Am I overreacting?
I just wanna push him out of my mind so I don’t have to deal with these feelings at all and I can just live. But you can’t really push the man you love out of your mind. And I don’t wanna say anything more because I have already said something and the response I got was barely anything just the “i feel u” like oooo wtf? Maybe that means some actions will start soon..IDK 
Long Distance is NOOOOOT my thing. 


One of my close friends birthday shirt. 20 Bitch! :)

Tiger Tracks

Went to Church with my grandmother this past sunday. It was a great service, although it was VERY old school I enjoyed it. Praise the lord! :)

Dress By H&M, Earrings byt giltgroup I also wore my bcbg wedges (not pictured here)

Make up: Urban Decay Naked Pallete; Loreal and lancome Mascara; make-up forever eyeliner; Nars Taos blush; Clinique Lipstick